Legal notice and privacy policy

MADAME ANASTASIA PEREVALOVA, concerned about the rights of individuals, particularly with regard to automated processing, and in a desire for transparency with its customers, has established for the site leseucalyptus.com (hereinafter the “site”) the present policy listing all such processing, the purposes pursued by them as well as the means of action available to individuals so that they can best exercise their rights.

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (hereinafter the “General Data Protection Regulation” or “GDPR”) and Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, known as the “Loi Informatique et Libertés” and any laws or regulations that may supplement or replace it (hereinafter the “Applicable Regulations”), MADAME ANASTASIA PEREVALOVA informs its users that as part of the offer proposed on the site “pavillondepampelonne. com”, it is required to collect and process personal data as defined by the Applicable Regulations and in particular Article 4 of the GDPR.

The version of this policy currently online is the only one opposable during the entire period of use of the site and until a new version replaces it.

1 – LEGAL NOTICE:

1.1 The site:

pavillondepampelonne.com

1.2 : The editor:

MADAME ANASTASIA PEREVALOVA,

residing at : LE PAVILLON DE PAMPELONNE, PAMPELONNE 83350 RAMATUELLE

SIREN number: 79129134700015,

Email address: bookings@pavillondepampelonne.com

1.3: The host:

This site is hosted by cloudways, whose registered office is 52 Springvale, Pope Pius XII Street Mosta MST2653, Malta, https://www.cloudways.com/

2 – Collection of personal data

Le Pavillon de Pampelonne may collect and process the personal data listed below when you fill in a contact form or other form on our website www.lepavillondepampelonne.com.

Name

First name

Postal address

E-mail address

Telephone number (landline/mobile)

Bank details until end of stay

Information concerning your use of the Site such as IP address, browser type, software, hardware, geographical location data and the web page you were visiting when you received access to the website.

In addition, Pavillon de Pampelonne automatically collects anonymous information about your use of our website www.lepavillondepampelonne.com and its services. In this way, Pavillon de Pampelonne, for example, will automatically record which parts of the website you visit, which web browser you use, which website you were visiting when you received access to the website, as well as your IP address. We cannot identify you on the basis of this data, but it does enable Pavillon de Pampelonne to compile statistics on website usage and audience, and to send more targeted communications. The personal information we collect is gathered using the methods described below in section “2 – Methods of collecting personal data”.

3 – Personal data collection methods

Your personal data is collected through the following methods:

Visiting the www.lepavillondepampelonne.com website

Contact form(s)

Your use of Pavillon de Pampelonne services

the verification of your identity

correspondence with and from le Pavillon de Pampelonne

the reception and exchanges with the staff of the establishment

Cookies (for more information: “Cookies policy”)

The personal data collected by the Pavillon de Pampelonne is therefore expressly and voluntarily provided by you.

4 – Use of personal data

The Site www.pavillondepampelonne.com may process some or all of the data collected in order to:

Allow navigation on the Site, management and traceability of services ordered by the user.

Optimize the user experience, quality, management, navigation and content of the Pavillon de Pampelonne website.

Customer/prospect relationship follow-up on reservations.

The provision of goods and services by le Pavillon de Pampelonne.

Improving customer service and your care needs.

Contacting you by e-mail and/or telephone.

Sending invoices.

Collecting statistics.

To prepare an offer.

To prevent and combat computer fraud (spamming, hacking, etc.).

5 – Confidentiality of personal data

Pavillon de Pampelonne is the sole owner of the information collected on the www.pavillondepampelonne.com website. Your personal data will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to third parties for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than what is necessary to respond to a request and/or transaction within the framework of customer relationship management, the provision of Pavillon de Pampelonne services and their optimization.

6 – Person responsible for the collection of personal data

For Personal Data collected when browsing the Site, the person responsible for processing personal data is the Management of Pavillon de Pampelonne.

As the party responsible for processing the data it collects, www.pavillondepampelonne.com undertakes to comply with the legal provisions in force. In particular, it is the Customer’s responsibility to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and customers, once their consent has been obtained, with full information on the processing of their personal data, and to maintain an accurate register of such processing.

Whenever www.pavillondepampelonne.com processes personal data, Pavillon de Pampelonne takes all reasonable steps to ensure that the personal data is accurate and relevant to the purposes for which www.pavillondepampelonne.com processes it.

7 – Disclosure of personal data to third parties

The Site www.pavillondepampelonne.com will not process, host or transfer information collected on its customers to a country located outside the European Union or recognized as “non-adequate” by the European Commission without informing the customer in advance. For all that, www.pavillondepampelonne.com remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors on condition that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: no. 2016-679).

The Site www.pavillondepampelonne.com does not market your personal data, which is therefore only used by necessity or for statistical and analysis purposes. We undertake not to sell, trade or transfer your personally identifiable information to third parties. If it is necessary for Pavillon de Pampelonne to disclose your personal data to third parties, the third party concerned will be required to use your personal data in accordance with the provisions of this “Privacy Policy”. We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of our terms of use, or when we are required to do so by law.

Notwithstanding the above, Pavillon de Pampelonne may disclose your personal data:

To the competent authorities where Pavillon de Pampelonne is required to do so by law or in connection with legal proceedings or future legal proceedings and to secure and defend our rights.

Where Pavillon de Pampelonne or substantially all of its assets are taken over by a third party, in which case your personal data, which Pavillon de Pampelonne has collected, will constitute one of the transferred assets.

The www.pavillondepampelonne.com website undertakes to take all necessary precautions to protect the security of information and in particular to ensure that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of customer information is brought to the attention of www.pavillondepampelonne.com, the latter must inform the customer as soon as possible and inform him of the corrective measures taken. www.pavillondepampelonne.com does not collect any “sensitive data”.

The User’s personal data may be processed by www.pavillondepampelonne.com subsidiaries and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of the present “Privacy Policy”, such as :

The service provider in charge of the reservation and payment system(s) for the management and validation of your request.

Within the limits of their respective responsibilities and for the purposes mentioned above, the main persons likely to have access to the data of the Users of www.pavillondepampelonne.com are mainly our customer service agents.

In all other cases, Pavillon de Pampelonne will refrain from selling, renting or transmitting your personal data to third parties, except when it has obtained your authorization in this respect and has entered into a data processing contract with the third party concerned, which contains the necessary guarantees in terms of confidentiality and compliance of your personal data with the protection of your private and professional life. If you do not wish your personal data to be shared with third parties, you may object to this at the time of collection or at any time thereafter, as mentioned in section “8 – Rights relating to the protection of your privacy”.

8 – Storage of personal data

Except where a longer retention period is required or justified by law or by compliance with another legal obligation such as 10 years for accounting documents, le Pavillon de Pampelonne will retain your personal data for a period of 12 months for an occasional visitor and for a period of 16 months from the check-out date for customers of le Pavillon de Pampelonne in order to achieve and fulfill the purposes as described in the “Privacy Policy” statement, under point “3 – Use of personal data”.

9 – Your privacy rights

In accordance with the provisions of the French Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, as amended, and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: no. 2016-679), users of www.pavillondepampelonne.com may appeal to their rights relating to the protection of privacy, as stipulated below:

Right of access (Article 15 GDPR) and rectification (Article 16 GDPR), update, completeness of Users’ data right to block or erase Users’ personal data (Article 17 GDPR), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, outdated, or whose collection, use, communication or storage is prohibited.

Right to withdraw consent at any time (Article 13-2c GDPR.

Right to limit the processing of Users’ data (Article 18 GDPR).

Right to object to the processing of Users’ data (Article 21 GDPR).

Right to portability of data provided by Users, where such data is subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (Article 20 GDPR).

Right to define the fate of Users’ data after their death and to choose to whom www.pavillondepampelonne.com should communicate (or not) their data to a third party they have previously designated.

As soon as the Site www.pavillondepampelonne.com becomes aware of the death of a User, and in the absence of instructions from the User, the Pavillon de Pampelonne undertakes to destroy the User’s data, unless its retention is necessary for evidentiary purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

If the User wishes to be able to exercise these rights on www.pavillondepampelonne.com, you can send us a notice informing us of the right(s) you wish to enforce in the use of your personal data. You may exercise these rights free of charge by contacting the Management of Pavillon de Pampelonne, in its capacity as Managing Director, by e-mail at sales@pavillondepampelonne.com, or by post at Pavillon de Pampelonne, 4481 Route des Plages – 83350 Ramatuelle, specifying in the subject line of the e-mail or post “Rights relating to the protection of your privacy”.

In this case, the user must indicate the personal data he/she would like www.pavillondepampelonne.com to correct, update or delete, identifying him/herself precisely with a copy of an identity document (ID card or passport). Requests for the deletion of personal data will be subject to the obligations imposed on le Pavillon de Pampelonne by law, in particular as regards the retention or archiving of documents.

In addition, you can always update, modify and/or verify, via your account, your personal data that you were required to provide when creating your customer account. If you no longer wish to receive newsletters, service bulletins or advertisements, you may unsubscribe at any time by clicking on the “unsubscribe” button at the bottom of any Pavillon de Pampelonne e-mail.

10 – Protection of personal data

Pavillon de Pampelonne undertakes to take reasonable physical, technological and organizational precautions to prevent unauthorized access to your personal data, as well as the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal data. We use state-of-the-art encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online. We also protect your information offline. Only employees who need to perform a specific job (for example, billing or customer service) have access to personally identifiable information.

Data collected and stored via the www.pavillondepampelonne.com site is hosted by an external company, which provides

Despite our best efforts, no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. We therefore cannot guarantee absolute security.

Should we become aware of a security breach, we will notify the users concerned so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident notification procedures take account of our legal obligations, whether at national or European level. We are committed to keeping our customers fully informed of all matters relating to the security of their account, and to providing them with all the information necessary to help them meet their own regulatory reporting obligations.

No personal information of the user of the www.pavillondepampelonne.com website is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties.

11 – Updating of the “Privacy Policy” declaration

Pavillon de Pampelonne is entitled to update this Privacy Policy statement by posting a new version on the www.pavillondepampelonne.com website. You are advised to check the website and the relevant page on which the “Privacy Policy” is reproduced regularly to ensure that you are aware of any new terms and conditions.

12 – Hyperlinks to other websites

The www.pavillondepampelonne.com website may contain hyperlinks to other websites. In no event shall Pavillon de Pampelonne be responsible for the “Privacy Policy” or privacy practices of any third party.

13 – Consent

By using our web site www.pavillondepampelonne.com, you are obliged to accept the present “Privacy Policy” through the check boxes present at the time of collection of information in order to be able to benefit from the services of the Pavillon de Pampelonne.

14 – Complaints

If you have any complaints about the way in which le Pavillon de Pampelonne collects, uses and/or processes your personal data, you can contact us, in the first instance, so that we can resolve the complaint(s). If this is not sufficient, users of www.pavillondepampelonne.com may lodge a complaint with the supervisory authorities and in particular with the Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL) by following this link: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes

15 – Contact Pavillon de Pampelonne

If you have any questions about the “Privacy Policy” or about the way Pavillon de Pampelonne collects, uses or processes your personal data, please contact us by e-mail at sales@pavillondepampelonne.com, or by post at Pavillon de Pampelonne, 4481 Route des Plages – 83350 Ramatuelle – France

Boutique Hôtel de charme
Ramatuelle - St. Tropez

Guest house
Ramatuelle - St. Tropez